Geochelone denticulata (Linnaeus, 1766)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Geochelone denticulata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Classification: REPTILIA TESTUDINES TESTUDINIDAE
Common name: Red-footed Tortoise
Place collected: Americas: South America
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (Skeleton with carapace)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...