Ophiodes striatus (Spix, 1824)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ophiodes striatus (Spix, 1824)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA ANGUIDAE
Common name: Striped Worm Lizard
Place collected: Americas: South America: Brazil: Rio de Janeiro
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...