Xenopus laevis (Daudin, 1802)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Xenopus laevis (Daudin, 1802)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA PIPIDAE
Common name: African Clawed Frog
Place collected: Africa; Southern Africa; South Africa
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...