Chamaeleo africanus Laurenti, 1768

Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Chamaeleo africanus Laurenti, 1768
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA CHAMAELEONIDAE
Common name: African Chameleon
Place collected: Africa: Northern Africa: Egypt
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...