Laticauda colubrina (Schneider, 1799)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Laticauda colubrina (Schneider, 1799)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Banded Sea Snake
Place collected: Pacific Ocean (Western South)
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...