Indotestudo elongata (Blyth, 1853)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Indotestudo elongata (Blyth, 1853)
Classification: REPTILIA TESTUDINES TESTUDINIDAE
Common name: Elongated Totoise
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: Sri Lanka [Ceylon]: Trincomalee
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skeleton)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...