Maticora bivirgata (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Maticora bivirgata (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Blue Malaysian Coral Snake
Place collected: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: 21 miles E of Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-07-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...