Hemidactylus frenatus Schlegel, 1836

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemidactylus frenatus Schlegel, 1836
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Common House Gecko
Place collected: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: 25 miles NE of Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-07-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...