Oligodon purpurascens (Schlegel, 1837)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Oligodon purpurascens (Schlegel, 1837)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown Kukri Snake
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-03-29
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...