Naja sumatrana Muller, 1890

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Naja sumatrana Muller, 1890
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Golden Spitting Cobra
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-03-05
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...