Typhlops diardi Schlegel, 1839

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Typhlops diardi Schlegel, 1839
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Indochinese Worm Snake
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-01-25
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...