Dendrelaphis formosus (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendrelaphis formosus (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Elegant Bronzeback
Place collected: South Eastern Asia; Malaysia; Johore; Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-02-20
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...