Lycodon effraensis Cantor, 1847

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lycodon effraensis Cantor, 1847
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown Wolf Snake
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961-03-17
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...