Rana glandulosa Boulenger, 1882

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Rana glandulosa Boulenger, 1882
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Sarawak Frog
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1961/08/18
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...