Ahaetulla prasina (Reinwardt, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ahaetulla prasina (Reinwardt, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Oriental Whipsnake
Place collected: South Eastern Asia; Malaysia; Johore; Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1990-11-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...