Ahaetulla fasciolata (Fischer, 1885)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ahaetulla fasciolata (Fischer, 1885)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Speckle-headed Whipsnake
Place collected: South Eastern Asia; Malaysia; Johore; Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1960-10-17
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...