Calamaria lowii Boulenger, 1887

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Calamaria lowii Boulenger, 1887
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Low's Dwarf Snake
Place collected: South Eastern Asia; Malaysia; Johore; Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1960-12-15
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...