Chrysopelea paradisi Boie, 1827

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Chrysopelea paradisi Boie, 1827
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Paradise Tree Snake
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1960/11/26
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...