Sibynophis melanocephalus (Gray, 1835)

Map
Related publications
Related events
Sibynophis melanocephalus (Gray, 1835)

Scientific name: Sibynophis melanocephalus (Gray, 1835)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Malayan Many-tooth Snake
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Johore: Kluang
Collector: Pippet, J R
Date collected: 1960-12-05
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...