Python sebae (Gmelin, 1788)

Map
Related publications
Related events
Python sebae (Gmelin, 1788)

Scientific name: Python sebae (Gmelin, 1788)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES BOIDAE
Common name: African Rock Python
Place collected: Africa: Central Africa: Cameroon: Bota
Collector: Benson, M L
Date collected: 1961-07-08
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...