Mehelya savorgnani (Mocquard, 1887)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Mehelya savorgnani (Mocquard, 1887)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Cape File Snake
Place collected: Africa; Central Africa; Cameroon (Cameroun); Bota
Collector: Benson, M L
Date collected: 1961-06
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...