Calabaria reinhardtii (Schlegel, 1848)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Calabaria reinhardtii (Schlegel, 1848)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES BOIDAE
Common name: African Burrowing Python
Place collected: Africa; Central Africa; Cameroon (Cameroun); Bota
Collector: Benson, M L
Date collected: 1961-04-06
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...