Causus rhombeatus (Lichtenstein, 1823)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Causus rhombeatus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Night Adder
Place collected: Eastern Africa; Uganda; Ankole; Kakiika
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1961-12-04
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...