Dispholidus typus (A. Smith, 1849)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dispholidus typus (A. Smith, 1849)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Boomslang
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Nyabushozi; Rwemikunyu
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1962-06-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...