Polemon collaris (Peters, 1881)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Polemon collaris (Peters, 1881)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ATRACTASPIDIDAE
Common name: Collared Snake-eater
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Igara; Kyamuhunga
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1962-09-26
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...