Causus rhombeatus (Lichtenstein, 1823)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Causus rhombeatus (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Night Adder
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Nyabushozi; Akayanja
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1961-11-23
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...