Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lamprophis fuliginosus (Boie, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Brown House Snake
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Nyabushozi; Kensunga
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...