Leptotyphlops conjunctus (Jan, 1861)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Leptotyphlops conjunctus (Jan, 1861)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES LEPTOTYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Cape Blind Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Buhweju: Chamgurani
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1961-11-25
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...