Psammophis sibilans (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events
Psammophis sibilans (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scientific name: Psammophis sibilans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: African Beauty Racer
Place collected: Eastern Africa; Uganda; Kigezi; Kinkizi
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1961-05-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...