Duberria lutrix (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Duberria lutrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Slug-eater
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Mbarara
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1961-10-30
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...