Lycophidion capense (A. Smith, 1831)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lycophidion capense (A. Smith, 1831)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Cape Wolf Snake
Place collected: Uganda; Ankole; Bunyaruguru; Chambura
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1961-10-23
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...