Thamnophis sirtalis (Linnaeus, 1766)

Map
Related publications
Related events
Thamnophis sirtalis (Linnaeus, 1766)

Scientific name: Thamnophis sirtalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Garter Snake
Place collected: Americas: Northern America: Canada
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...