Bufo americanus Holbrook, 1836

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bufo americanus Holbrook, 1836
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA BUFONIDAE
Common name: American Toad
Place collected: Americas: Northern America: Canada: Manitoba: Whiteshell Forest Reserve: Falcon Lake
Collector: Cook, F R; Powell, C B
Date collected: 1962-06-05
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...