Ambystoma maculatum (Shaw, 1802)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ambystoma maculatum (Shaw, 1802)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA AMBYSTOMATIDAE
Common name: Spotted Salamander
Place collected: Americas: Northern America: Canada
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...