Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: UK; England; Cumbria; Drigg Peninsula
Collector: Skeels, W R
Date collected: 1964-06-29
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...