Lampropeltis getulus (Linnaeus, 1766)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Lampropeltis getulus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Kingsnake
Place collected: Americas; Northern America; United States of America [USA]; California
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...