Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Dorset: Wareham
Collector: Breeds, John M
Date collected: 1960-08-12
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...