Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events
Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: UK; England; Dorset; Stoborough
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1960-04-19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...