Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Dorset: Sandford Heath
Collector: Cudlipp, J
Date collected: 1960-04-19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...