Bitis nasicornis (Shaw, 1802)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bitis nasicornis (Shaw, 1802)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Rhinoceros Viper
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...