Typhlops angolensis (Bocage, 1866)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Typhlops angolensis (Bocage, 1866)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Angola Worm Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Mbarara
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1959-06-01
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...