Psammophis sibilans (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Psammophis sibilans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: African Beauty Racer
Place collected: Eastern Africa; Zambia; Fort Jameson District; Mysoro
Collector: Wilson, V J
Date collected: 1959-12-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...