Dasypeltis atra Sternfeld, 1912

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dasypeltis atra Sternfeld, 1912
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: African Egg-eating Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Buhweju: Nsika
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1960
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...