Dasypeltis atra Sternfeld, 1912

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dasypeltis atra Sternfeld, 1912
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: African Egg-eating Snake
Place collected: Eastern Africa; Uganda; Kigezi; Nyarushiza
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1960-02-11
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...