Dendroaspis jamesoni (Traill, 1843)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendroaspis jamesoni (Traill, 1843)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Jameson's Mamba
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Bunyaruguru: Chambura
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1959/11/14
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...