Trimeresurus stejnegeri Schmidt, 1925

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Trimeresurus stejnegeri Schmidt, 1925
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Chinese Green Tree Viper
Place collected: Asia; Southern Asia; India; Assam
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...