Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Vipera berus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Common Viper
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: Scotland: Inverness-shire: Invergarry
Collector: Harrison, T
Date collected: 1962-09-24
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...