Dasypeltis scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Dasypeltis scabra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Common Egg-eating Snake
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...

No related items were found.