Acanthophis antarcticus (Shaw & Nodder, 1802)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Acanthophis antarcticus (Shaw & Nodder, 1802)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Common Death Adder
Place collected: Oceania: Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...