Gavialis gangeticus (Gray)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Gavialis gangeticus (Gray)
Classification: REPTILIA CROCODYLIA GAVIALIDAE
Common name: Gharial
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Osteological preparation (skull)
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...